Is your high school registering students?

Most Texas high schools are not registering students of voting age at least twice a year, as required by law: http://www.texastribune.org/…/civil-rights-group-call-vote…/

awow5.jpg

READ THE LAW HERE:

Refer to Sec. 13.046 HIGH SCHOOL DEPUTY REGISTRARS:http://www.statutes.legis.state.tx.us/DocViewer.aspx…
*Make sure to go to Sec. 13.046 after clicking on the link.

Be the first to comment

Please check your e-mail for a link to activate your account.
Donate Volunteer